Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
21.04.96, 27 years
21.04.96, 27 years
Eri Shimizu vs. Utaka Kishigami - H2H matches
03.03.20 | q 1 | Eri Shimizu | Utaka Kishigami | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Yokohama | Hard |
Eri Shimizu form & Utaka Kishigami form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Utaka Kishigami - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Kandori | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anshu Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jami Marie Burt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorelyz Marruffo | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Laura Hinka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |