MATCH
20.08.19 | qual. | Erika Sema | Chisa Hosonuma | 6-76, 7-5, 10-5 | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Sema | Chisa Hosonuma | |
1st SERVE % | 47/80 (59%) | 48/88 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/33 (30%) | 13/40 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/8 (88%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/88 (57%) | 39/80 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/168 (54%) | 77/168 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 14 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
Erika Sema | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Sema | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Erika Sema | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0 | ||
Erika Sema | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-6 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 1-1, 2-2, 4-4, 5-5 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Erika Sema | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Erika Sema | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0 | ||
Erika Sema | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Sema vs. Chisa Hosonuma - H2H matches
20.08.19 | qual. | Erika Sema | Chisa Hosonuma | 6-76, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
Erika Sema form & Chisa Hosonuma form
Erika Sema - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-2, Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |