INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Takao vs. Shiho Akita - H2H matches
07.05.12 | 1st round | Erika Takao | Shiho Akita | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Fukuoka | Grass |
27.09.10 | 1st round | Erika Takao | Shiho Akita | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Hamanako | Carpet |
06.07.09 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Erika Takao | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Carpet |
Erika Takao form & Shiho Akita form
Erika Takao - last matches
Taipei - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
27.09.13 1/4 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.13 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 7-64, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.13 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Noto - Grass | ||||
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.13 1/4 | vs. Doroteja Eric | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.13 2nd round | vs. Miki Miyamura | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Aki Yamasoto | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.13 q 1 | vs. Riko Tachibana | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.13 qual. | vs. Aki Yamasoto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
05.08.13 qual. | vs. Leah Daw | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.13 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.13 q 1 | vs. Nicole Collie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.13 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
29.07.13 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.13 1/2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.07.13 q 1 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 2 | vs. Kaori Onishi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.04.13 q 1 | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.13 q 2 | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.13 1st round | vs. Sacha Jones | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.13 1st round | vs. Azra Hadzic | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
19.11.12 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |