MATCH
21.08.19 | 1st round | Erina Hayashi | Yuuki Tanaka | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erina Hayashi | Yuuki Tanaka | |
1st SERVE % | 47/77 (61%) | 55/82 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 30/55 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/82 (46%) | 32/77 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/159 (52%) | 76/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
Erina Hayashi | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-2 | Yuuki Tanaka | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erina Hayashi vs. Yuuki Tanaka - H2H matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Erina Hayashi | Yuuki Tanaka | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
Erina Hayashi form & Yuuki Tanaka form
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Yuuki Tanaka - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michiru Furuya | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |