INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Jose Luque Moreno vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela - H2H matches
13.02.18 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Manacor | Clay |
12.10.15 | fin | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Melilla | Hard |
14.09.15 | 2nd round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | Madrid | Hard |
Maria Jose Luque Moreno form & Estrella Cabeza-Candela form
Maria Jose Luque Moreno - last matches
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 7-5, 1-2, Angeles Moreno Barranquero - retired | match details | |
20.07.19 fin | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 7-61, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Stella Wiesemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
21.07.18 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Alice Garcia | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Ares Teixido Garcia | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |