Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Yukina Saigo 27.02.2018

Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Yukina Saigo 27.02.2018 - Palmanova - compare

MATCH

27.02.181st roundEstrella Cabeza-Candela Yukina Saigo 6-0, 6-1 Spain Palmanova Clay

MATCH STATS

Estrella Cabeza-CandelaYukina Saigo
1st SERVE %18/30 (60%)24/37 (65%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON16/18 (89%)8/24 (33%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/12 (67%)2/13 (15%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/37 (73%)6/30 (20%)
TOTAL POINTS WON51/67 (76%)16/67 (24%)
DOUBLE FAULTS25
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Yukina Saigo Yukina Saigo serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
3-0Yukina Saigo Yukina Saigo serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve5-0
6-0
2
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Yukina Saigo Yukina Saigo serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-1Yukina Saigo Yukina Saigo serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-1Yukina Saigo Yukina Saigo serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela Estrella Cabeza-Candela serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
6-1

Estrella Cabeza-Candela
Spain
20.02.87, 31 years




338
128
491.096 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
27.04.96, 22 years




818
18
18.592 $
Yukina Saigo
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Yukina Saigo - head to head matches

27.02.181st roundEstrella Cabeza-CandelaYukina Saigo6-0, 6-1 match detailsSpain Palmanova Clay

Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches

Spain Seville - Clay
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Andreea Rosca2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain Roja De - Clay
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Aliona Bolsova6-2, 0-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Olga Saez Larra3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retiredwinmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Valencia - Clay
23.09.18
q 2
vs. Laura Pigossi5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Megi Khmiadashvili6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Lisbon - Hard
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Jessika Ponchet5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain Barcelona - Clay
17.06.18
fin
vs. Aliona Bolsova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
16.06.18
1/2
vs. Sara Cakarevic6-72, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
15.06.18
1/4
vs. Mia Eklund6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Jessica Ho6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Tena Lukas1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Spain Les Franqueses - Hard
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain La Bisbal - Clay
18.05.18
1/4
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.05.18
2nd round
vs. Aliona Bolsova3-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.18
qual.
vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-0, 7-64 winmatch details
12.05.18
q 1
vs. Meritxell Perera Ros6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Monzon - Hard
09.05.18
2nd round
vs. Marie Bouzkova6-73, 6-75 lostmatch details
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Seone Mendez6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
27.04.18
1/4
vs. Arina Rodionova4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
26.04.18
2nd round
vs. Eden Silva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
25.04.18
1st round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
20.04.18
1/4
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
19.04.18
2nd round
vs. Monika Kilnarova7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
17.04.18
1st round
vs. Claudia Cianci6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
12.04.18
2nd round
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.04.18
1st round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru7-65, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
20.03.18
q 2
vs. Claudia Giovine7-5, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details

Yukina Saigo - last matches

Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Chinatsu Shimizu6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Ena Shibahara3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Utaka Kishigami6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Makinohara - Carpet
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Kisa Yoshioka6-74, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Nana Owada6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Haren - Clay
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Natalia Siedliska4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Emma Lene6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Regina Husak6-75, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Belgium Wanfercee Baulet - Clay
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Caroline Romeo6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.08.18
2nd round
vs. Victoria Kalaitzis7-5, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte6-1, 3-6, 7-64 winmatch details
Norway Sandelfjord - Clay
27.07.18
1/2
vs. Lisa Ponomar4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.07.18
1/4
vs. Stephanie Nemtsova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
25.07.18
2nd round
vs. Mary Closs6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Dorthea Faa Hviding6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Amstelveen - Clay
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Marina Yudanov2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Den Haag - Clay
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Julyette Steur2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Karuizawa - Carpet
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Kanako Morisaki6-4, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.18
qual.
vs. Chihiro Takayama6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Kurume - Carpet
14.05.18
q 2
vs. Sakura Hondo3-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Moyuka Uchijima1-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Carpet
07.05.18
q 2
vs. Erina Hayashi4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
06.05.18
q 1
vs. Nagisa Imamura7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Japan Osaka - Hard
09.04.18
qual.
vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.04.18
q 1
vs. Alina Silich7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
08.04.18
q 2
vs. Haruna Arakawa7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan Kofu - Hard
24.03.18
q 1
vs. Karin Terami1-6, 6-0, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
20.03.18
1st round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.03.18
qual.
vs. Mami Hasegawa3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<