MATCH
11.08.13 | qual. | Eugenie Bouchard | Vesna Dolonc | 6-3, 6-1 | Cincinnati | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eugenie Bouchard | Vesna Dolonc | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 17/42 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eugenie Bouchard vs. Vesna Dolonc - H2H matches
09.02.14 | Eugenie Bouchard | Vesna Dolonc | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
11.08.13 | qual. | Eugenie Bouchard | Vesna Dolonc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
Eugenie Bouchard form & Vesna Dolonc form
Eugenie Bouchard - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-1, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | - | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-0, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Vesna Dolonc - last matches
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Vostrikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
22.09.16 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
05.08.16 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.16 1/2 | vs. Vera Lapko | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.16 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 3-0, Nadiya Kichenok - retired | match details | |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.16 qual. | vs. Adriana Sosnovschi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Zsitvay | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
08.05.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.16 1/2 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.16 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |