INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Birnerova vs. Anna Schmiedlova - H2H matches
20.06.13 | qual. | Eva Birnerova | Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | London | Grass |
Eva Birnerova form & Anna Schmiedlova form
Eva Birnerova - last matches
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 0-1, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
Sobota / - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.07.14 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Siofok - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Ana Savic | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.14 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Renata Voracova | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Martina Kubicikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 2nd round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 2-6, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
20.04.14 q 2 | vs. Annika Beck | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.14 q 1 | vs. Laura Thorpe | 7-66, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Preston - I. hard | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-5, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.14 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.14 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
16.12.13 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details |
Anna Schmiedlova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-2, Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details |