MATCH
10.09.12 | 2nd round | Eva Fernandez-Brugues | Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-2 | Mont De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues | Pemra Ozgen | |
1st SERVE % | 31/36 (86%) | 54/64 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 23/54 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Fernandez-Brugues vs. Pemra Ozgen - H2H matches
10.09.12 | 2nd round | Eva Fernandez-Brugues | Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Mont De | Clay |
23.04.12 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Eva Fernandez-Brugues | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Tunis | Clay |
Eva Fernandez-Brugues form & Pemra Ozgen form
Eva Fernandez-Brugues - last matches
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 1st round | vs. Yosr Elmi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.13 2nd round | vs. Gioia Barbieri | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.04.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 0-1, - Eva Fernandez-Brugues - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Francesca Rescaldani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Emiliya Gadzhieva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.13 q 2 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.13 qual. | vs. Monique Zuur | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Julia Samuseva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/2 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Milana Spremo | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
18.03.13 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
18.02.13 1/4 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.13 1/2 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-3, - Eva Fernandez-Brugues - retired | match details | |
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Lucy Brown | 2-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.13 qual. | vs. Marija Bogicevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.13 1/2 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.13 fin | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.13 1st round | vs. Paula Mocete-Talamantes | 6-74, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.13 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.13 1/4 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.13 2nd round | vs. Mi Yoo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.13 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mukhametova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
05.11.12 1st round | vs. Carla Forte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.12 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.12 1/4 | vs. Florencia Molinero | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |