MATCH
19.04.15 | q 2 | Evgeniya Rodina | Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-0 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgeniya Rodina | Katharina Hobgarski | |
1st SERVE % | 29/42 (69%) | 27/46 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeniya Rodina vs. Katharina Hobgarski - H2H matches
19.04.15 | q 2 | Evgeniya Rodina | Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Evgeniya Rodina form & Katharina Hobgarski form
Evgeniya Rodina - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-2, - Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Katharina Hobgarski - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-710, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | - Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 0-6, 0-1, - Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |