Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
29.07.87, 36 years
29.07.87, 36 years
Fangzhou Liu vs. Cho-Won Lee - H2H matches
20.05.13 | q 2 | Fangzhou Liu | Cho-Won Lee | 6-2, 3-0, Cho-Won Lee - retired | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Fangzhou Liu form & Cho-Won Lee form
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |
Cho-Won Lee - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 q 2 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Ji-Young Kim | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 2 | vs. Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman | 6-74, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 2 | vs. Jessica Moore | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 q 2 | vs. Mi-Rae Ham | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hye Kim | 6-1, 0-1, Ji-Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.13 q 1 | vs. Hye-Jin Byun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 q 2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 0-3, - Cho-Won Lee - retired | match details | |
20.05.13 q 1 | vs. Woo Keoung Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.06.09 1st round | vs. Jung-Yoon Shin | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.04.09 1st round | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Go Yang - Hard | ||||
08.09.08 1st round | vs. Jin-A Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Go Yang - Hard | ||||
01.09.08 1st round | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimhae - Clay | ||||
25.08.08 1st round | vs. Jin-Hee Kim | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.08 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Maekawa | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimhae - Clay | ||||
18.08.08 1st round | vs. So-Jung Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
26.05.08 2nd round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.08 1st round | vs. Yoon-Young Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Khonkan - Hard | ||||
19.05.08 1/4 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.08 1/2 | vs. Thuy-Dung Nguyen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.08 1st round | vs. Sae-Mi Lim | 6-74, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
19.05.08 fin | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.05.08 2nd round | vs. Maki Arai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
12.05.08 1/4 | vs. Sophia Mulsap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.05.08 1st round | vs. Asha Nanda Kumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.08 1/2 | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.08 2nd round | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
28.04.08 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |