MATCH
26.03.18 | 1/2 | Federica Di Sarra | Michaela Honcova | 6-1, 6-4 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federica Di Sarra | Michaela Honcova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 27/61 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 48/109 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-4 | |
Federica Di Sarra | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Di Sarra vs. Michaela Honcova - H2H matches
26.03.18 | 1/2 | Federica Di Sarra | Michaela Honcova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Federica Di Sarra form & Michaela Honcova form
Federica Di Sarra - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 0-3, - Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |