INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Gillan vs. Fernanda Brito - H2H matches
27.06.18 | 1st round | Fernanda Brito | Alice Gillan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Fernanda Brito form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Fernanda Brito - last matches
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.10.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-5, - Fernanda Brito - retired | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Julia Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Yapur Lopez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Masha Alexandra Vrsalovic Gimenez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |