MATCH
24.06.20 | 1st round | Fiona Codino | Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fiona Codino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0 | ||
Fiona Codino | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Codino | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Codino | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Fiona Codino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0 | ||
Fiona Codino | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Codino | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Fiona Codino | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Codino vs. Verena Meliss - H2H matches
11.04.22 | qual. | Verena Meliss | Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
24.06.20 | 1st round | Fiona Codino | Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Fiona Codino form & Verena Meliss form
Fiona Codino - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-4, - Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Rubio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Maria Sohlberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Lola Collin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |