MATCH
10.02.18 | 1/2 | Fiona Ferro | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-0, 6-3 | Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/119 (61%) | 47/119 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - H2H matches
10.01.22 | qual. | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Fiona Ferro | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
10.02.18 | 1/2 | Fiona Ferro | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
28.04.16 | 2nd round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |