MATCH
22.02.16 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | Sao Paulo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Gabriela Ce | |
1st SERVE % | 56/102 (55%) | 66/105 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 30/66 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/46 (41%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/105 (54%) | 55/102 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/207 (50%) | 103/207 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Gabriela Ce - H2H matches
22.02.16 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Gabriela Ce form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |