MATCH
22.02.18 | 2nd round | Fiona Ferro | Laura Pigossi | 6-0, 6-1 | Curitiba | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Laura Pigossi | |
1st SERVE % | 26/34 (76%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 11/34 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
Fiona Ferro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Laura Pigossi - H2H matches
02.01.24 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
22.02.18 | 2nd round | Fiona Ferro | Laura Pigossi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Curitiba | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Laura Pigossi form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Laura Pigossi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |