Fiona Ganz vs. Anna Kubareva 23.01.2019

Fiona Ganz vs. Anna Kubareva 23.01.2019 - W15 Sharm El Sheikh - compare

MATCH

23.01.191st roundFiona Ganz Anna Kubareva 6-1, 6-1 Egypt W15 Sharm Hard

MATCH STATS

Fiona GanzAnna Kubareva
1st SERVE %30/46 (65%)24/40 (60%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/30 (83%)12/24 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/16 (44%)6/16 (38%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON22/40 (55%)14/46 (30%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/86 (63%)32/86 (37%)
DOUBLE FAULTS23
ACES01

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
2-0Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-0Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-1Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-1
2
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-1Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-1Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
4-1Anna Kubareva Anna Kubareva serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Fiona Ganz Fiona Ganz serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
6-1

Fiona Ganz
Switzerland
16.09.00, 18 years




654
37

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
06.02.01, 18 years




667
36
12.268 $
Anna Kubareva
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Fiona Ganz vs. Anna Kubareva - head to head matches

23.01.191st roundFiona GanzAnna Kubareva6-1, 6-1 match detailsEgypt W15 Sharm Hard

Fiona Ganz - last matches

Norway W15 Sandelfjord - Clay
25.07.19
2nd round
vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Julita Saner6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Estonia W15 Parnu - Clay
19.07.19
1/4
vs. Elena Malygina4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.07.19
1st round
vs. Sabrina Rittberger6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
18.07.19
2nd round
vs. Stefanija Polischuk6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Hungary W15 Budapest - Clay
26.06.19
1st round
vs. Adrienn Nagy2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland W25 Klosters - Clay
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Michaela Bayerlova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy W25 Grado - Clay
27.05.19
q 1
vs. Vlada Koval2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova7-5, 6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Isabella Harvison4-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Arkadianou6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Elina Nepliy6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Switzerland W25 Chiasso - Clay
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Julia Grabher3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Nikola Tomanova5-7, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Lugano - Clay
08.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.04.19
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina2-6, 7-65, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Draginja Vukovic5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Irina Cantos Siemers6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
03.04.19
1st round
vs. Federica Arcidiacono6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.02.19
q 1
vs. Nikola Breckova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Daria Mishina4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Kristina Novak6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
02.02.19
1/2
vs. Oona Orpana3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
01.02.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Pribylova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
29.01.19
1st round
vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Simona Waltert5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Katarina Kuzmova (2001)6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Anna Kubareva6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
20.01.19
fin
vs. Anastasiya Komardina1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details

Anna Kubareva - last matches

Belarus W25 Minsk - Clay
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Daria Lodikova7-5, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Belarus W25 Minsk - Clay
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.06.19
1st round
vs. Yuliya Hatouka6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
28.04.19
fin
vs. Manca Pislak4-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.04.19
1/2
vs. Chanel Simmonds6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
26.04.19
1/4
vs. Nana Kawagishi6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
25.04.19
2nd round
vs. Nina Stadler6-3, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
19.04.19
1/4
vs. Nikola Tomanova4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Svenja Ochsner6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Ksenia Palkina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
22.03.19
1/4
vs. Simona Waltert1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.03.19
2nd round
vs. Arianne Hartono2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko2-6, 7-5, 2-0, Yekaterina Dmitrichenko - retiredwinmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
17.03.19
fin
vs. Cristiana Ferrando7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
16.03.19
1/2
vs. Laura Schaeder6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Lara Michel Lara Michel - walk over winmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Alice Gillan2-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Julia Wachaczyk7-63, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva4-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
13.02.19
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Komardina4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Fiona Ganz1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Zarycka3-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Beyda Baykal6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
21.10.18
qual.
vs. Shalimar Talbi7-68, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Julita Saner6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova4-6, 6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
<