INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frances Altick vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
10.04.17 | q 2 | Frances Altick | Amy Zhu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Pelham | Clay |
Frances Altick form & Amy Zhu form
Frances Altick - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 5-0, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Rosie Johanson | 7-66, 0-3, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dagmar Zdrubecka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katherine Lyman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Madeline Meredith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Renee Repella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.16 1/2 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |