MATCH
12.06.19 | 1st round | Francesca Di Lorenzo | Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-2, 6-1 | W60+H Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Di Lorenzo | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/85 (62%) | 32/85 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Di Lorenzo vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves - H2H matches
12.06.19 | 1st round | Francesca Di Lorenzo | Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Rome | Clay |
Francesca Di Lorenzo form & Paula Cristina Goncalves form
Francesca Di Lorenzo - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mayu Crossley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-76, 3-1, Ashley Lahey - retired | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-71, 1-6 | match details |
Paula Cristina Goncalves - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Martina Caregaro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Campinas - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |