MATCH
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Francisca Jorge | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 7-5, 6-2 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Francisca Jorge | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 29/63 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-5 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisca Jorge | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisca Jorge vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia - H2H matches
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Francisca Jorge | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
25.04.18 | 1st round | Francisca Jorge | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Francisca Jorge form & Olga Parres Azcoitia form
Francisca Jorge - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Olga Parres Azcoitia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | - Olga Parres Azcoitia - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-0, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-61, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-3, 4-1, Maria Paredes Perez - retired | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Benito | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Vigara Ramos | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |