INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Amber Marshall - H2H matches
22.02.16 | q 2 | Freya Christie | Amber Marshall | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Port Pirie | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Amber Marshall form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Amber Marshall - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Saanvi Tak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Symons | 6-70, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Glavas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Robu Kajitani | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Leonora Radocaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |