INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Roopa Bains - H2H matches
07.10.18 | q 2 | Freya Christie | Roopa Bains | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Roopa Bains form
Freya Christie - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Roopa Bains - last matches
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 4-6, - Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Summer Hupfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Vivian Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-76, 8-10 | match details |