Russia
07.02.96, 28 years
07.02.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sabina Shaydullina vs. Freya Christie - H2H matches
21.09.15 | 1/4 | Freya Christie | Sabina Shaydullina | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Sabina Shaydullina form & Freya Christie form
Sabina Shaydullina - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 4-0, Daria Kruzhkova - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Azaliya Badegyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Arina Kuznetsova | 3-0, Arina Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alena Nikishina | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Aida Kalimullina | 6-0, 4-1, Aida Kalimullina - retired | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gurianova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Raluca Ciufrila | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Sonia Grzywocz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
17.08.16 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Natalia Belova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Aisha Kukushkina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
08.06.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Fidana Khalilzada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Kateryna Popova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 1st round | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |