MATCH
05.09.17 | 1st round | Gabriela Duca | Huliya Esen | 7-5, 6-3 | Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Duca | Huliya Esen | |
1st SERVE % | 55/69 (80%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 28/50 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/69 (54%) | 30/69 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/138 (55%) | 62/138 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Duca vs. Huliya Esen - H2H matches
05.09.17 | 1st round | Gabriela Duca | Huliya Esen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Gabriela Duca form & Huliya Esen form
Gabriela Duca - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 4-1, Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-71, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Alian Zack | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Huliya Esen - last matches
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Marjanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |