MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-2 | Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Taylor | Joelle Kissell | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Joelle Kissell | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Taylor vs. Joelle Kissell - H2H matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Joelle Kissell form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |