MATCH
07.02.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Renee McBryde | 6-1, 6-3 | Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Taylor | Renee McBryde | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 35/61 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/112 (62%) | 43/112 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
25.12.99, 24 years
25.12.99, 24 years
Gabriella Taylor vs. Renee McBryde - H2H matches
07.02.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Renee McBryde | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Renee McBryde form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Renee McBryde - last matches
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Vivian Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maria-Sheba Mukama | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Grace Schumacher | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 3-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Rachel Mellor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-711 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Tahlia Van Der Eerden | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Helena Spiridis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |