MATCH
01.03.17 | 1st round | Gaelle Desperrier | Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 7-5 | Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gaelle Desperrier | Deborah Chiesa | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gaelle Desperrier vs. Deborah Chiesa - H2H matches
01.03.17 | 1st round | Gaelle Desperrier | Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Macon | I. hard |
Gaelle Desperrier form & Deborah Chiesa form
Gaelle Desperrier - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 4-0, Alice Tubello - retired | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Deborah Chiesa - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |