INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amina Anshba vs. Gaia Sanesi - H2H matches
17.02.18 | 1/2 | Gaia Sanesi | Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Amina Anshba form & Gaia Sanesi form
Amina Anshba - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | Barbora Palicova - walk over | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-3, 12-10 | match details |