MATCH
10.06.06 | q 1 | Galina Voskoboeva | Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | Birmingham | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Galina Voskoboeva | Aravane Rezai | |
1st SERVE % | 71/130 (55%) | 53/101 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 38/53 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 20/48 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/18 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/101 (43%) | 58/130 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/231 (50%) | 116/231 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 11 |
ACES | 11 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Galina Voskoboeva vs. Aravane Rezai - H2H matches
06.08.12 | qual. | Aravane Rezai | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
13.07.09 | 1st round | Aravane Rezai | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
03.07.06 | 1/2 | Galina Voskoboeva | Aravane Rezai | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Cuneo | Clay |
10.06.06 | q 1 | Galina Voskoboeva | Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Birmingham | Grass |
Galina Voskoboeva form & Aravane Rezai form
Galina Voskoboeva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jurmala - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei City - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.16 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.16 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.06.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.16 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |
Aravane Rezai - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 4-1, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |