MATCH
26.10.19 | 1/4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ganna Poznikhirenko | Adithya Karunaratne | |
1st SERVE % | 46/65 (71%) | 57/88 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 32/57 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/88 (45%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/153 (52%) | 73/153 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ganna Poznikhirenko vs. Adithya Karunaratne - H2H matches
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
26.10.19 | 1/4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Ganna Poznikhirenko form & Adithya Karunaratne form
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |