MATCH
26.04.17 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | Tunis | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ganna Poznikhirenko | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 22/50 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ganna Poznikhirenko vs. Amandine Hesse - H2H matches
26.04.17 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Tunis | Clay |
Ganna Poznikhirenko form & Amandine Hesse form
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |