MATCH
16.06.13 | qual. | Garbine Muguruza | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-3, 6-2 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Garbine Muguruza | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | |
1st SERVE % | 28/52 (54%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 29/43 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 8/26 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/69 (46%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Garbine Muguruza vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela - H2H matches
10.01.14 | 1/2 | Garbine Muguruza | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
16.06.13 | qual. | Garbine Muguruza | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
26.02.12 | q 2 | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Acapulco | Clay |
17.10.11 | 1/4 | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Garbine Muguruza | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Garbine Muguruza form & Estrella Cabeza-Candela form
Garbine Muguruza - last matches
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-0, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-5, - Garbine Muguruza - retired | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.22 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 3rd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.22 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 3rd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |