MATCH
11.05.17 | 1st round | Genevieve Lorbergs | Sung Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Genevieve Lorbergs | Sung Hee Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 42/64 (66%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/62 (56%) | 31/64 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/126 (54%) | 58/126 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
27.04.94, 29 years
27.04.94, 29 years
Genevieve Lorbergs vs. Sung Hee Kim - H2H matches
22.05.17 | qual. | Genevieve Lorbergs | Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
11.05.17 | 1st round | Genevieve Lorbergs | Sung Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Genevieve Lorbergs form & Sung Hee Kim form
Genevieve Lorbergs - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Nayar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Karin Terami | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pat Vasuratna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Livianu | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Moore | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Jovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nantananan Othaganon | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sung Hee Kim - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Yoo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Di Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |