INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophia Kovalets vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - H2H matches
08.10.17 | fin | Georgia Andreea Craciun | Sophia Kovalets | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Sophia Kovalets form & Georgia Andreea Craciun form
Sophia Kovalets - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 1-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 1/2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.17 fin | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 0-3, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Emilie Francati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Radina Rakic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |