MATCH
31.01.18 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sherazad Reix | 6-4, 6-0 | Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sherazad Reix | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sherazad Reix | |
1-1 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-4 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
4-4 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sherazad Reix | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
2-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Sherazad Reix - H2H matches
31.01.18 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Sherazad Reix | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Glasgow | I. hard |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Sherazad Reix form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Sherazad Reix - last matches
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 1-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 0-1, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 0-4, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |