INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gergana Topalova vs. Barbara Gatica - H2H matches
28.09.20 | q 2 | Gergana Topalova | Barbara Gatica | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
Gergana Topalova form & Barbara Gatica form
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Barbara Gatica - last matches
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-3, 3-2, Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.22 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |