MATCH
05.05.18 | 1/2 | Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 56/105 (53%) | 77/94 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 39/77 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/94 (53%) | 47/105 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/199 (54%) | 91/199 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gergana Topalova vs. Petia Arshinkova - H2H matches
13.04.21 | 1st round | Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Denver | Hard |
25.04.19 | 1st round | Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Andijan | Hard |
05.05.18 | 1/2 | Gergana Topalova | Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Petia Arshinkova | Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Gergana Topalova form & Petia Arshinkova form
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |