Holland
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sem Wensveen vs. Giada Clerici - H2H matches
28.01.18 | q 2 | Giada Clerici | Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Sem Wensveen form & Giada Clerici form
Sem Wensveen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Evelina Takhmazyan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Sartori | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 7-5, 6-75, 19-17 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 7-64, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |
Giada Clerici - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Cemre Anil | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Kumi So | 1-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicja Zduniak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Salma Djoubri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |