INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gioia Barbieri vs. Marina Melnikova - H2H matches
15.12.14 | 2nd round | Gioia Barbieri | Marina Melnikova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
22.07.14 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Gioia Barbieri | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Gioia Barbieri form & Marina Melnikova form
Gioia Barbieri - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.16 2nd round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Tomic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
13.03.16 fin | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-73, 6-1, 2-0, Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
11.03.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.16 1/4 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Sandra Zaniewska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 0-4, - Gioia Barbieri - retired | match details | |
09.11.15 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.15 1/4 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Sofie Oyen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.10.15 1/4 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |