USA
13.09.93, 30 years
13.09.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
21.02.97, 27 years
21.02.97, 27 years
Akiko Okuda vs. Giorgie Jones - H2H matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Giorgie Jones | Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Akiko Okuda form & Giorgie Jones form
Akiko Okuda - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Junqueira Benedini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lamyae Dad | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |