Australia
21.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
844 30
32.181 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgie Jones vs. Eliz Maloney - H2H matches
Giorgie Jones form & Eliz Maloney form
Giorgie Jones - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Matthews | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Foxhills - Hard |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-3, - Giorgie Jones - retired | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W100 Ilkley - Grass |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Aranda Arcas | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-73, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Conway | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Brogan | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard |
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Elliott | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W25 Bath - I. hard |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Freya Davies | 7-69, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lou Adler | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Prague - Clay |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Cindy Burger | 0-6, 1-2, - Giorgie Jones - retired | | match details |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Prague - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-3, 3-6, - Giorgie Jones - retired | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Verbeeck | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Chiswick - Hard |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Woking - Hard |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |