Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Vlada Koval 12.07.2017

Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Vlada Koval 12.07.2017 - Moscow - compare

MATCH

12.07.172nd roundGiulia Gatto-Monticone Vlada Koval 6-3, 3-0, - retired Russia Moscow Clay

MATCH STATS

Giulia Gatto-MonticoneVlada Koval
1st SERVE %33/43 (77%)40/55 (73%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/33 (70%)20/40 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON3/10 (30%)5/15 (33%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/12 (33%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/55 (55%)17/43 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON56/98 (57%)42/98 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS43
ACES12

MATCH STATS

- retired

Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Italy
18.11.87, 30 years




206
286
191.909 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
11.07.01, 17 years




518
58

Vlada Koval
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Vlada Koval - head to head matches

12.07.172nd roundGiulia Gatto-MonticoneVlada Koval6-3, 3-0, Vlada Koval - retiredmatch detailsRussia Moscow Clay

Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches

Spain Seville - Clay
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Bondar4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Cristina Bucsa6-72, 0-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retiredlostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
fin
vs. Greetje Minnen7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze7-64, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Diana Marcinkevica6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Anna Klasen6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
23.09.18
fin
vs. Caroline Werner4-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
22.09.18
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Nicoleta Dascalu6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Petia Arshinkova3-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion5-7, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
12.09.18
1st round
vs. Martina Caregaro6-4, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Amra Sadikovic5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Budapest - Clay
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Katarina Zavatska7-5, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.08.18
1st round
vs. Cindy Burger7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Hechingen - Clay
08.08.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Woking - Hard
02.08.18
1/4
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-4, 1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.08.18
2nd round
vs. Irina Ramialison6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Samantha Murray6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
21.07.18
1/2
vs. Fiona Ferro6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Anhelina Kalinina6-2, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
19.07.18
2nd round
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
17.07.18
1st round
vs. Tena Lukas6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
29.06.18
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund2-6, 3-2, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retiredlostmatch details
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Julia Wachaczyk6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Julia Rosenquist4-6, 6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Switzerland Klosters - Clay
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Isabella Shinikova1-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stadler6-3, 6-2 winmatch details

Vlada Koval - last matches

Russia Moscow - I. hard
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Sabine Lisicki3-6, 7-5, 7-64 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
24.09.18
1st round
vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva1-3, - Vlada Koval - retiredlostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
20.09.18
1/4
vs. Maria Shusharina3-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ania Hertel6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Albina Khabibulina6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
14.09.18
1/2
vs. Daria Lodikova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.09.18
1/4
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Sevil Yuldasheva6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
10.09.18
1st round
vs. Yasmina Karimjanova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
01.09.18
fin
vs. Daria Mishina6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/2
vs. Daria Nazarkina7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.18
1/4
vs. Anna Ukolova6-3, 6-72, 6-1 winmatch details
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Vitalia Stamat6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
27.08.18
1st round
vs. Kseniya Yersh6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
24.08.18
1/2
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.08.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
22.08.18
2nd round
vs. Daria Nazarkina6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Anna Morgina3-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
18.08.18
fin
vs. Anastasiya Komardina4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.08.18
1/2
vs. Daria Mishina6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
16.08.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Daria Nazarkina2-6, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Kseniya Yersh6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
15.07.18
q 2
vs. Ilona Kremen1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Nonna Kurginyan6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Iryna Shymanovich2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Muslima Akhunova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
02.06.18
q 1
vs. Milana Maslenkova6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya6-4, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<