MATCH
30.12.12 | q 2 | Grace Min | Jill Craybas | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Grace Min | Jill Craybas | |
1st SERVE % | 68/108 (63%) | 75/106 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/68 (60%) | 40/75 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/40 (43%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/106 (52%) | 50/108 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/214 (53%) | 101/214 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grace Min vs. Jill Craybas - H2H matches
30.12.12 | q 2 | Grace Min | Jill Craybas | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
Grace Min form & Jill Craybas form
Grace Min - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Hadley Doyle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jill Craybas - last matches
Carlsbad - Hard | ||||
27.07.13 q 1 | vs. Julia Boserup | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
15.06.13 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
09.06.13 q 2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
03.06.13 q 2 | vs. Cecilia Costa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.05.13 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.13 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.13 q 1 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
06.05.13 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Yvonne Meusburger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
20.04.13 q 1 | vs. Shuai Peng | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Katowice - Clay | ||||
11.04.13 2nd round | vs. Shahar Peer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.13 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 6-75, 6-3, 4-1, Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
08.04.13 qual. | vs. Irina Buryachok | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.13 q 2 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.04.13 q 1 | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.13 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.03.13 qual. | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.13 q 2 | vs. Julia Glushko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.13 1st round | vs. Mallory Burdette | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Clay | ||||
23.02.13 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Sally Peers | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |