MATCH
23.02.13 | q 1 | Grace Min | Shelby Rogers | 6-1, 7-5 | Acapulco | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Grace Min | Shelby Rogers | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 31/67 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 24/31 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 22/63 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/130 (57%) | 56/130 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grace Min vs. Shelby Rogers - H2H matches
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
25.08.15 | q 1 | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
10.08.15 | 2nd round | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
18.06.14 | q 2 | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
30.03.13 | q 1 | Grace Min | Shelby Rogers | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
23.02.13 | q 1 | Grace Min | Shelby Rogers | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Acapulco | Clay |
24.09.12 | 1st round | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Las Vegas | Hard |
24.07.12 | 1st round | Shelby Rogers | Grace Min | 6-77, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Lexington | Hard |
30.04.12 | 2nd round | Grace Min | Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Indian Harbour | Clay |
Grace Min form & Shelby Rogers form
Grace Min - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Hadley Doyle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Shelby Rogers - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-2, - Shelby Rogers - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-74, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |