MATCH
12.12.19 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-3 | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Barbara Haas | |
1st SERVE % | 47/79 (59%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/9 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 31/79 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/138 (56%) | 61/138 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
5-0 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Barbara Haas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Barbara Haas - H2H matches
18.01.20 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Barbara Haas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
12.12.19 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Barbara Haas form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Barbara Haas - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bronx - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Florence Fohnen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-65, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |