MATCH
11.06.11 | q 1 | Greta Arn | Anastasia Rodionova | 6-1, 6-4 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Anastasia Rodionova | |
1st SERVE % | 52/78 (67%) | 24/54 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 31/78 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/132 (57%) | 57/132 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Anastasia Rodionova - H2H matches
08.01.12 | 1st round | Anastasia Rodionova | Greta Arn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
11.06.11 | q 1 | Greta Arn | Anastasia Rodionova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
13.06.10 | qual. | Anastasia Rodionova | Greta Arn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
21.11.05 | 1st round | Anastasia Rodionova | Greta Arn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Mount Gambier | Hard |
14.11.05 | fin | Anastasia Rodionova | Greta Arn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Nuriootpa | Hard |
23.07.01 | qual. | Anastasia Rodionova | Greta Arn | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sopot | Clay |
Greta Arn form & Anastasia Rodionova form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anastasia Rodionova - last matches
Montreal - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-74, 7-60, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.01.18 q 1 | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 2-4, - Anastasia Rodionova - retired | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
19.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.17 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Yingying Duan | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.17 qual. | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Boserup | 6-1, 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.16 q 2 | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 6-4, 1-6, 0-4, - Anastasia Rodionova - retired | match details | |
30.12.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Riske | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 7-64, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.16 q 2 | vs. Salma Charif | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.04.16 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-1, Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
20.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kiki Bertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
13.02.16 q 1 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
14.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jelena Jankovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.09.15 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.15 q 1 | vs. Alize Lim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |