Greta Arn vs. Anna Ureke 13.05.2019

Greta Arn vs. Anna Ureke 13.05.2019 - W60 Saint-Gaudens - compare

MATCH

13.05.19q 1Greta Arn Anna Ureke 6-1, 6-1 France W60 Saint Clay

MATCH STATS

Greta ArnAnna Ureke
1st SERVE %56/64 (88%)50/53 (94%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON29/56 (52%)17/50 (34%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/8 (75%)2/3 (67%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/11 (64%)2/11 (18%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON34/53 (64%)29/64 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON69/117 (59%)48/117 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS20
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve0-1
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
1-1Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-1Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-1Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-1
2
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-0Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-1Anna Ureke Anna Ureke serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greta Arn Greta Arn serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-1

Greta Arn
Hungary
13.04.79, 40 years
180 cm
68 kg
1997
Right-handed
361
116
1.089.947 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
02.11.99, 19 years




832
5
13.496 $
Anna Ureke
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greta Arn vs. Anna Ureke - head to head matches

13.05.19q 1Greta ArnAnna Ureke6-1, 6-1 match detailsFrance W60 Saint Clay

Greta Arn - last matches

France W60 Saint - Clay
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Viktoriya Tomova0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Anna Ureke6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
13.05.19
qual.
vs. Marie Benoit5-7, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
Germany W60 Wiesbaden - Clay
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Ipek Soylu2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Kristina Mladenovic0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Lara Arruabarrena7-5, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
01.04.19
qual.
vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
31.03.19
q 2
vs. Danielle Lao6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
30.03.19
q 1
vs. Andreea Rosca6-72, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.02.19
qual.
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert7-63, 6-0 winmatch details
17.02.19
q 1
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze7-5, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Slovakia W25 Trnava - I. hard
04.02.19
q 1
vs. Vivien Juhaszova7-610, 4-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
France W60 Andrezieux - I. hard
21.01.19
q 1
vs. Maria Sanchez2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Limoges - I. hard
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Ana Bogdan2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Jana Cepelova7-67, 0-6, 6-2 winmatch details
03.11.18
q 1
vs. Claudia Coppola6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Eden Silva6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Jil Teichmann6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Clermont Ferrand - I. hard
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Lesley Kerkhove5-7, 7-63, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Tess Sugnaux6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Tamara Korpatsch1-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Julia Terziyska6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
Portugal Lisbon - Hard
22.09.18
1/2
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-77, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz2-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-2, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany Braunschweig - Clay
25.08.18
1/2
vs. Jule Niemeier6-0, 0-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Olga Saez Larra6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Vecic7-64, 6-0 winmatch details

Anna Ureke - last matches

Portugal W15 Cantanhede - Carpet
23.05.19
2nd round
vs. Sofia Milatova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Mariami Akhalaia6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
France W60 Saint - Clay
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Greta Arn1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Khimki - I. hard
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk0-6, 6-2, 5-10 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Osaka - Hard
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Ji-Hee Choi1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Kashiwa - Hard
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Junri Namigata2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Nishi - Hard
12.03.19
1st round
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage1-6, 0-3, - Anna Ureke - retiredlostmatch details
Japan W25 Yokohama - Hard
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Ayumi Hirata5-7, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Osaka - Hard
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Moyuka Uchijima0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
14.02.19
1st round
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.02.19
qual.
vs. Anastasia Piangerelli6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
11.02.19
q 1
vs. Katerina Tsygourova6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
05.02.19
1st round
vs. Himari Sato4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Clay
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca2-6, 0-3, - Anna Ureke - retiredlostmatch details
25.01.19
2nd round
vs. Rina Saigo7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer7-5, 7-66 winmatch details
24.01.19
1st round
vs. Ella Taylor6-2, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
29.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retiredlostmatch details
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Minami Akiyama6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Clay
18.11.18
1/2
vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova2-6, 6-1, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.11.18
1/4
vs. Tamara Malesevic6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
15.11.18
2nd round
vs. Galateia Mesochoritou7-5, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
13.11.18
1st round
vs. Mary Closs6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Clay
11.11.18
1/2
vs. Maya Tahan6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
11.11.18
fin
vs. Darya Astakhova6-2, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
10.11.18
1/4
vs. Mira Antonitsch6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Ania Hertel7-611, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
30.10.18
qual.
vs. Federica Bilardo2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Alessandra Crump3-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
<