Italy
04.07.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
28.06.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Medeghini vs. Francesca Dell'Edera - H2H matches
Greta Medeghini form & Francesca Dell'Edera form
Greta Medeghini - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Tognoni | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-77, 4-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anjali Kotecha | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Roots | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lilly Rose Tengbe | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Stefania Dinca | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lucy Dawson | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Francesca Dell'Edera - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | Ena Kajevic - walk over | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Derivan | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Aurora Urso | 4-6, 7-63, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aminata Sall | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Helena Narmont | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Emily Di Giannantonio | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Dumitrescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Shuqian Xu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | | match details |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Stella Beldiman | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Padova - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Pescara - Clay |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |