Republic of Korea
08.04.96, 27 years
08.04.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Gyung Eun Song vs. Chen Liang - H2H matches
05.05.14 | q 2 | Gyung Eun Song | Chen Liang | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Gyung Eun Song form & Chen Liang form
Gyung Eun Song - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nayoung Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ha Yoon Son | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-2, 4-5, - Gyung Eun Song - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yang Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Yoon Jung Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.15 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 q 2 | vs. Hye Ji Ju | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Chen Liang | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Vita Mediana | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Gun Hee Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.13 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Chen Liang - last matches
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Tingting Pei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Haochen Tang | 6-3, 0-2, - Chen Liang - retired | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.04.16 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 1st round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.15 q 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Qiang Wang | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.15 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Xinyun Han | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.15 1/4 | vs. Yingying Duan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 3-0, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
07.06.15 q 2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.15 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Kaitlyn Mccarthy | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
27.02.15 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Clare - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 qual. | vs. Nicole Collie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Olivia Ley | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Nicole Kraemer | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
22.12.14 1st round | vs. Yuanyi Yu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.14 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.12.14 2nd round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.14 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.14 1/2 | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.12.14 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.14 fin | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.14 q 2 | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |